Privacy Policy

By using dondepiso.com you signify your agreement to follow all the privacy policy set forth on this page:

This Website does not collect personally identifiable information from your computer when you browse the Website and request pages from our servers.

This means that, unless you voluntarily and knowingly provide us with personally identifiable information, we will not know your name, your e-mail address, or any other personally identifiable information.

When you request a page from our Website, our servers log the information provided in the HTTP request header, JavaScript or similar technical tools, including the IP number, the time of the request, the URL of your request and other information.

We collect this information in order to make our Website function correctly and provide you the functionality that you see on the Website, as our servers use this information to deliver to you the pages on this Website.

We also use this information to better understand how visitors use our Website and how we can better tune our Website, its contents and functionality to meet your needs.

However, this information is not associated with any personally identifiable information of persons browsing the Website.

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information).

Some of the advertisements you see on the Site are selected and delivered by third parties, such as ad networks, advertising agencies, advertisers, and audience segment providers.

These third parties may collect information about you and your online activities, either on the Site or on other websites, through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies in an effort to understand your interests and deliver to you advertisements that are tailored to your interests.

The information practices of these third parties are not covered by this privacy policy.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website.

These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Changes to our Privacy Policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Information Collection and Use:

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information.

The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. we will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Information we collect when you place an order:

We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Mobile
  • Address

How we use your information:

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Support
  • Administration info
  • Manage customer order
  • Site protection
  • Dispute resolution

We will not use your information for any other purpose

How we share your information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention of your information:

We will retain your personal information with us for Used in connection with checkout 1 y or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at support@dondepiso.com We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Cookies etc.

To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. we have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Grievance / data protection officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Dondepiso, Sanz de Bremod nº 24, email: support@dondepiso.com We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.